S13

Formula E

Season 13 · 2026-27 · 21 rounds

The all-electric world championship enters the Gen4 era: 600 kW, permanent all-wheel drive, 21 races in 11 countries. Calendar, results, standings and paddock news, updated automatically from the official timing data.
Next race · Round 1 · Season 13 · 2026-27
Jeddah E-Prix

Friday, December 18, 2026 · in 72 days

Countdown to the next race
--Days
--Hours
--Minutes

Counting down to race day, US Eastern time. Session times are added when the series publishes them.

RESULTS & STANDINGS

Every round, every season

Pick a season, pick a round. Race classifications and the Drivers’, Teams’ and Manufacturers’ standings are pulled from fiaformulae.com on a schedule; new seasons and rounds appear on their own.
Season complete Final classification after 17 rounds; this season is closed. Switch to Season 13 · 2026-27 →
Race calendar · Season 12 · 2025-26
  1. Dec 6R1São PauloResults
  2. Jan 10R2Ciudad De MéxicoResults
  3. Jan 31R3MiamiResults
  4. Feb 13R4JeddahResults
  5. Feb 14R5JeddahResults
  6. Mar 21R6MadridResults
  7. May 2R7BerlinResults
  8. May 3R8BerlinResults
  9. May 16R9MonacoResults
  10. May 17R10MonacoResults
  11. Jun 20R11Sanya Fenghuang International AptResults
  12. Jul 4R12ShanghaiResults
  13. Jul 5R13ShanghaiResults
  14. Jul 25R14TokyoResults
  15. Jul 26R15TokyoResults
  16. Aug 15R16LondonResults
  17. Aug 16R17LondonResults
Race classification
London Race result
PosDriverTeamGridTimePts
1Taylor Barnard BARDS Penske642:19.36325
2Nyck De Vries DEVMahindra Racing1+0.61421
3Edoardo Mortara MORMahindra Racing2+6.08715
4Mitch Evans EVAJaguar TCS Racing5+7.72212
5Sébastien Buemi BUEEnvision Racing10+16.75410
6Nick Cassidy CASCitroën Racing7+17.2058
7Jean-Éric Vergne JEVCitroën Racing12+17.8646
8Josep Maria Martí MARCUPRA Kiro13+18.3124
9Oliver Rowland ROWNissan Formula E Team17+19.3633
10Norman Nato NATNissan Formula E Team19+24.9901
11Maximilian Günther GUEDS Penske14+31.2190
12Nico Müller MUEPorsche Formula E Team4+35.3670
13Felipe Drugovich DRUAndretti Formula E11+38.6580
14Pascal Wehrlein WEHPorsche Formula E Team3+48.7370
15António Félix Da Costa DACJaguar TCS Racing9+49.1100
16Dan Ticktum TICCUPRA Kiro8+59.7100
17Zane Maloney MALLola Yamaha ABT Formula E Team18+1:03.7940
18Jake Dennis DENAndretti Formula E161 Lap0
NCJoel Eriksson ERIEnvision Racing1538:28.7010
NCLucas Di Grassi DIGLola Yamaha ABT Formula E Team2014:26.7910
Championship standings
Drivers
PosDriverTeamPts
1Pascal Wehrlein DEUPorsche Formula E Team169
2Jake Dennis GBRAndretti Formula E164
3Mitch Evans NZLJaguar TCS Racing160
4Oliver Rowland GBRNissan Formula E Team137
5Edoardo Mortara CHEMahindra Racing137
6António Félix Da Costa PRTJaguar TCS Racing128
7Nyck De Vries NLDMahindra Racing115
8Nick Cassidy NZLCitroën Racing114
9Nico Müller CHEPorsche Formula E Team102
10Sébastien Buemi CHEEnvision Racing97
Teams
PosTeamPts
1Jaguar TCS Racing288
2Porsche Formula E Team271
3Mahindra Racing252
4Andretti Formula E229
5Citroën Racing182
6Nissan Formula E Team157
7Envision Racing152
8CUPRA Kiro128
9DS Penske91
10Lola Yamaha ABT Formula E Team35
Manufacturers
PosManufacturerPts
1Porsche498
2Jaguar400
3Stellantis292
4Mahindra Racing251
5Nissan189
6Lola85
Updated 2 weeks ago · Source: fiaformulae.com
FROM AMPED AUTO

Our Formula E coverage

Featured · Formula E · Racing

Formula E GEN4 Era

Sep 27, 2026

Formula E's GEN4 era opens December 18 in Jeddah with 600 kW, permanent all-wheel drive, two…

Formula E · News · Racing

Formula E 2024 Season: A Comprehensive Review 

Sep 17, 2026
PADDOCK NEWS

Latest headlines

Aggregated from the motorsport press. Refreshes hourly. Opens in a new tab.
KNOW THE SERIES

Gen4 explained

600 kW. Up from 350 kW in Gen3, with 700 kW of regen. Roughly 804 hp in qualifying trim.

Permanent AWD. A first for FIA single-seaters: both axles drive all race, not just in Attack Mode.

Two aero kits. High and low downforce packages, chosen per circuit.

12 teams. Porsche runs four cars; Opel and Citroën arrive; Andretti switches to Nissan power.

JOIN THE PADDOCK

Race weekends are better with company

Argue strategy in the forum, get race results pushed to your phone, and tell us which series we should cover next. Partners: this hub has one clean sponsor placement per season.
Scroll to Top